KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

vecteur navette

Spanish translation: vector bifuncional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vecteur navette
Spanish translation:vector bifuncional
Entered by: Roser Pararols

17:02 Nov 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: vecteur navette
...clonage des produits obtenus dans le vecteur navette...
xxxNicolas Prod
vector bifuncional
Explanation:
español-méxico: vector shuttle
Selected response from:

Roser Pararols
Grading comment
Ca me va. merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vector bifuncional
Roser Pararols
3vector transportador/transbordador
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vector bifuncional


Explanation:
español-méxico: vector shuttle



    Reference: http://www.babelpoint.com/1/?w=vector+bifuncional
Roser Pararols
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Ca me va. merci!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vector transportador/transbordador


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?