KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

boursouflé

Spanish translation: hinchado/abotargado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boursouflé
Spanish translation:hinchado/abotargado
Entered by: Nazareth

14:15 Feb 24, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: boursouflé
L'aspect nistologique est representé par une prolifération de cellules fusiformes au noyau régulier parfois boursouflé.
Nazareth
hinchado/abotargado
Explanation:
No veo más posibilidades.
Selected response from:

boris_sacchi
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hinchado/abotargadoboris_sacchi
5ampulosoxxxMamie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hinchado/abotargado


Explanation:
No veo más posibilidades.

boris_sacchi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Armentia
1 hr

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
2 hrs

agree  estradai
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ampuloso


Explanation:
que parece tener ampollas.(Espasa)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44