KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

veines sus-hépatíques

Spanish translation: venas suprahepáticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:veines sus-hépatíques
Spanish translation:venas suprahepáticas
Entered by: Nazareth

14:36 Feb 24, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: veines sus-hépatíques
• Présence par ailleurs d'une lesión hypodense, se rehaussant apres injection d'iode, se projetant au sein de la veine cave inférieure avec discrète dilatation des veines sus-hépatíques.
Nazareth
venas suprahepáticas
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4venas suprahepáticas
Véronique Le Ny
5venas suprahepáticas
Nuria Viver Barri


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
venas suprahepáticas


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boris_sacchi
40 mins

agree  Miguel Armentia:
1 hr

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
1 hr

agree  José Joaquín
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
venas suprahepáticas


Explanation:
Son la venas que recogen la sangre del interior del hígado y la llevan hacia la vena cava inferior y de allí hacia el corazón.

Nuria Viver Barri
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish