KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

douleurs secondaires

Spanish translation: dolores secundarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:douleurs secondaires
Spanish translation:dolores secundarios
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:19 Aug 11, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: douleurs secondaires
Les douleurs secondaires à l'arthrose sont généralement calmées par le repos et aggravées par les mouvements.
nereveb
dolores secundarios
Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7dolores secundarios
Michael Powers (PhD)
5dolores segundariosyenny
5dolores secundarios
Graciela Beccaría


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dolores secundarios


Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
3 mins

agree  Feng Shui
7 mins

agree  moken: si, aunque yo trataría toda la frase en singular :O) :O)
15 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: De acuerdo con Álvaro
48 mins

agree  Susana Cebollero: Igual que Álvaro y Fernando.
3 hrs

agree  stephia
3 hrs

agree  Josefina Nery
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dolores secundarios


Explanation:
Mi opinión

Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dolores segundarios


Explanation:
dolores segundarios

yenny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish