KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

déroulement

Spanish translation: durante la acción


23:30 Jun 24, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
French term or phrase: déroulement
Pruebas de resistencia al fuego efectuadas a paneles sándwich.

Les pompiers ont été satisfaits de la réaction au feu du panneau. En effet, ils ont pu constater pendant le déroulement et après le «décorticage » du panneau testé que le feu ne se propageait pas et ne courrait pas dans les panneaux et par conséquent qu’il ne participait pas réellement à l’incendie.
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:durante la acción
Explanation:
es "pendant le déroulement (du test)", o sea que puede ser "durante la prueba", depende de lo que tengas antes.

Suerte
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, y especialmente a Claudia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5durante la acción
Claudia Iglesias
5 +1la prueba / el ensayo (aquí
Pablo Grosschmid
4durante el fuegoBrigitte Huot


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
déroulement
durante la acción


Explanation:
es "pendant le déroulement (du test)", o sea que puede ser "durante la prueba", depende de lo que tengas antes.

Suerte


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, y especialmente a Claudia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Consigli
25 mins

agree  Brigitte Huot
57 mins

agree  xxxMamie
6 hrs

agree  Mathieu Alliard
9 hrs

agree  yves combes
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante el fuego


Explanation:
........autre solution......

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déroulement
la prueba / el ensayo (aquí


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
5 hrs
  -> gracias, María!