KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Music

attaque (batterie)

Spanish translation: ataque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attaque (batterie)
Spanish translation:ataque
Entered by: José Quinones

11:32 Jul 4, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
French term or phrase: attaque (batterie)
On décrit une batterie,
Fûts huit plis en sapélé, un bois d’Afrique noire à la sonorité riche et profonde, très utilisé en lutherie, particulièrement efficace pour les attaques, la projection et la réflexion acoustique.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
ataque
Explanation:

http://www.yamaha-europe.com/yamaha_europe/france/10_musical...

http://www.yamaha-europe.com/yamaha_europe/spain/10_musical_...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Fue lo que encontré en los foros de músicos, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arranque/inicio
Mariana Zarnicki
4ataque
José Quinones


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arranque/inicio


Explanation:
Cuando empieza el tema.

:)

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ataque


Explanation:

http://www.yamaha-europe.com/yamaha_europe/france/10_musical...

http://www.yamaha-europe.com/yamaha_europe/spain/10_musical_...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Fue lo que encontré en los foros de músicos, gracias.