KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Names (personal, company)

conducteur receveur

Spanish translation: conductor cobrador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conducteur receveur
Spanish translation:conductor cobrador
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

08:24 Apr 30, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: conducteur receveur
Es la profesión de una persona en una escritura de notoriedad
maría josé mantero obiols
France
conductor cobrador
Explanation:
Además de conducir, vende, cobra y controla los billetes. Un conductor de autobús no tiene siempre esa función.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conductor cobrador
sercominter
4 +1conducteur de autobús
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conducteur de autobús


Explanation:
Aquí van un par de sitios describiendo el oficio:

http://www.r-s-l.fr/votre_service/emploi.asp
www.veoliaenvironnement-rh.com/NosMetiers/TransportConducte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-04-30 11:44:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"conductor", claro...

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella: conductor
1 hr
  -> gracias CArlos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conductor cobrador


Explanation:
Además de conducir, vende, cobra y controla los billetes. Un conductor de autobús no tiene siempre esa función.


    vizcaya.oferta.infojobs.net/conductor-cobrador/of-i041350547004482941222959234467 - 15k
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
51 mins
  -> gracias

agree  OLGA ACOSTA
3 hrs

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
5 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
11 hrs