KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

4 paniers aux trois fromages

Spanish translation: hojaldres de 3 quesos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:4 paniers aux trois fromages
Spanish translation:hojaldres de 3 quesos
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

15:23 Aug 1, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: 4 paniers aux trois fromages
Il s'agit d'un produit issu d'un catalogue de produits surgelés. Merci!
xxxblue bird
hojaldres de 3 quesos
Explanation:
Si no me equivoco, es una especie de hojaldre relleno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutos (2006-08-01 16:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ciao.fr/Leader_Price_4_paniers_feuilletes_jambon_fromag...

También puedes consultar cualquier catálogo de congelados, por ejemplo Picard: http://www.picard.fr/
Ejemplo: 4 paniers au fromage de chèvre: 4 paniers de pâte feuilletée pur beurre, garnis d'une sauce béchamel au fromage de chèvre et d'une rondelle de chèvre à la surface.
Préparation au four
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hojaldres de 3 quesos
Catherine Laporte
44 cestos/cestillos con tres quesos
celiacp


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4 cestos/cestillos con tres quesos


Explanation:
cada cestillo lleva tres quesos

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hojaldres de 3 quesos


Explanation:
Si no me equivoco, es una especie de hojaldre relleno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutos (2006-08-01 16:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ciao.fr/Leader_Price_4_paniers_feuilletes_jambon_fromag...

También puedes consultar cualquier catálogo de congelados, por ejemplo Picard: http://www.picard.fr/
Ejemplo: 4 paniers au fromage de chèvre: 4 paniers de pâte feuilletée pur beurre, garnis d'une sauce béchamel au fromage de chèvre et d'une rondelle de chèvre à la surface.
Préparation au four


Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Merci!