KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

émulation

Spanish translation: competitividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:émulation
Spanish translation:competitividad
Entered by: smorales30

11:58 Sep 1, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: émulation
ne vendez jamais derrière le comptoir, sauf pendant les ouvertures où il n’y a plus un bureau et où l’émulation sera alors à son comble.
smorales30
competitividad
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Marcela Serra Piana
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3competitividad
Marcela Serra Piana
4emulación
LaoorEL
3competición, competitividadDeschant


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
competitividad


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Marcela Serra Piana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant: No había visto tu respuesta antes de enviar la mía...
5 mins
  -> ¡No hay problema! saludos desde Argentina

agree  Catherine Laporte
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Lota Moncada
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competición, competitividad


Explanation:
Creo que han tomado el término en su sentido más etimológico: no solo imitación, sino imitación de un modelo con el fin de superarlo... competición, en suma.

http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=mulation

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emulación


Explanation:
.

LaoorEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8