KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

clips

Spanish translation: clips


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clips
Spanish translation:clips
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

11:11 Mar 5, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: clips
Les outils aussi ont évolué : pinces coupantes et « clips » sont venus remplacer maillets, ciseaux à dégarnir et ramponneaux.

Se trata de herramientas de autos.
giselle sa
clips
Explanation:
ampliamente utilizada en español
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clips
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
3clips/ tornillos clips/ bornas de conexión (para los más puristas)
Monica Nasi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clips/ tornillos clips/ bornas de conexión (para los más puristas)


Explanation:
Référ: Le Traducteur Technique (Dict. en ligne)

Catégorie Francais Espagnol
Bloc de jonction "vis-clips" Borna de conexión "tornillo-clips"
Espero que ayude.



    Reference: http://mouli-net.com/traducteur
Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clips


Explanation:
ampliamente utilizada en español

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20