KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

Mars

Spanish translation: Marzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mars
Spanish translation:Marzo
Entered by: Rachel381

20:35 Mar 7, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Mars
Le mois de mars
dith
Marzo
Explanation:
voilà...

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci bien! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7MarzoSerge L
5 +1el mes de marzoaixita


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Marzo


Explanation:
voilà...

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Merci bien! ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Simplemente
3 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
7 mins

agree  sercominter
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
2 hrs

agree  Monica Nasi
5 hrs
  -> merci à toutes et à tous

agree  Guylaine Vidal
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el mes de marzo


Explanation:
ce n'était pas trés compliqué.

aixita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Villena Sanchez
11 hrs