KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

raccordement

Spanish translation: conexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:raccordement
Spanish translation:conexión
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

07:55 Oct 23, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: raccordement
Pour des raccords réduits avec deux dimensions de raccordement différentes, indiquer d'abord la dimension plus grand, ensuite celle du plus petit raccordement.
galpon
conexión
Explanation:
¿Qué te parece?
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2conexión
Véronique Le Ny
4acople/conexión
Sandra García Alonso


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conexión


Explanation:
¿Qué te parece?

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
7 mins
  -> Gracias Ainhoash

agree  Mariana Zarnicki: sí, conexión
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acople/conexión


Explanation:
Como he visto que también has preguntado la palabra raccord te doy toda mi traducción en uno.

Para los acoples dispuestos en dos dimensiones de conexiones diferentes, en primer lugar, señalar el más grande seguido del más pequeño.

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish