KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

"brevet d'état"

Spanish translation: Diploma estatal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Brevet d'état
Spanish translation:Diploma estatal
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

11:29 Oct 24, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: "brevet d'état"
brevet d'état

(en un CV)
smorales30
Diploma estatal
Explanation:
Se suele referir a eso aunque un poco más de contexto no vendría mal.
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diploma estatal
Catherine Laporte
4matrícula, credencial, diploma
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrícula, credencial, diploma


Explanation:
Depende del campo del que hables.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutos (2006-10-24 12:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificado oficial.
¿Estamos hablando de educación física?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 minutos (2006-10-24 12:24:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ser un certificado expedido por el Estado para autorizar a la persona a enseñar.


Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brevet d'Etat
Diploma estatal


Explanation:
Se suele referir a eso aunque un poco más de contexto no vendría mal.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Gracias!