KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

sort de

Spanish translation: desvinculase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sortir de
Spanish translation:desvinculase
Entered by: Carlos Hernández

16:45 Oct 27, 2006
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: sort de
Les illustrations de Georg Bauer ne sont cependant pas un rêve mais le témoignage du Médecin Hygiéniste chargé de surveiller les mines et ateliers pour le compte de la municipalité de Joachimsthal en Bohème, actuelle Jachimov en République Tchèque. Il a 30 ans et **sort de** ses contacts avec les érudits italiens et allemands.
Carlos Hernández
Spain
se desvincula
Explanation:
O se distancia
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
¡toma ya, ésta es buena!
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abandona, se libera de, huye, se abstrae
Mariana Zarnicki
4 +1se desvincula
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se desvincula


Explanation:
O se distancia

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
¡toma ya, ésta es buena!
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abandona, se libera de, huye, se abstrae


Explanation:
Otras opciones

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
4 hrs