KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

klaxon à dépression

Spanish translation: Bocina neumática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:klaxon à dépression
Spanish translation:Bocina neumática
Entered by: Raimundo

14:51 Mar 19, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: klaxon à dépression
Le klaxon à dépression. De l?air est envoyé dans une corne, comme quand on souffle dans une trompette. Très puissant, ce klaxon a presque disparu car il fait trop de bruit.
giselle sa
Bocina neumática
Explanation:
En grand Dictionnaire puedes hallar algunos sinónimos:

klaxon d'alarme n. m.

Syn.
avertisseur sonore PNEUMATIQUE n. m.
klaxon n. m.
trompe d'alarme n. f.

Por ello me inclinaría por "bocina neumática"

Saludos

Selected response from:

Raimundo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bocina neumática
Raimundo
5bocina de vacíoAntonio Costa
4bocina a aire comprimido
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocina a aire comprimido


Explanation:
o: bocina de presion
(avec accent sur "o"de "presion")

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bocina neumática


Explanation:
En grand Dictionnaire puedes hallar algunos sinónimos:

klaxon d'alarme n. m.

Syn.
avertisseur sonore PNEUMATIQUE n. m.
klaxon n. m.
trompe d'alarme n. f.

Por ello me inclinaría por "bocina neumática"

Saludos



Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V
7 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
1 day5 hrs

agree  xxxjmonllop
2 days11 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bocina de vacío


Explanation:
Bocina que funciona bajo presión negativa.

Antonio Costa