KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

y nos vemos,,,,,,

Spanish translation: on se verra


19:16 Mar 22, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: y nos vemos,,,,,,
y nos vemos......,,,,,,,,,,....
amra
Spanish translation:on se verra
Explanation:
rien
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci....aidr moi encore en peu et je vais vous vraiment remercier....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1à plus tard / à bientôtJH Trads
4on se verra
swisstell


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on se verra


Explanation:
rien

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
merci....aidr moi encore en peu et je vais vous vraiment remercier....

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à plus tard / à bientôt


Explanation:
nos vemos significa hasta la próxima (vez)




    nat Sp/F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo: aunque la traduccion literal es 'on se verra', cuando se emplea al final de una conversacion, para despedirse, en frances se dice 'à bientot' o 'a plus'
4 hrs