KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

mais je me débrouille..

Spanish translation: pero me desenvuelvo....


13:58 Mar 26, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: mais je me débrouille..
mais je me débrouille
alma
Spanish translation:pero me desenvuelvo....
Explanation:
"Pero me las arreglo..." sería otra opción
Selected response from:

Maria-Teresa Zenteno
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pero me desenvuelvo....
Maria-Teresa Zenteno
4 +1pero me apaño...
Egmont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pero me apaño...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: otra vez correcto...
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pero me desenvuelvo....


Explanation:
"Pero me las arreglo..." sería otra opción

Maria-Teresa Zenteno
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: "Me las arreglo" suena bien.
9 mins

agree  Oli Aguilar: depende del contexto pero yo tb coincido con Fernando: pero me las arreglo, suena mejor
1 hr