KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

est-ce que ta...

Spanish translation: ¿ Tienes...?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est-ce que ta...
Spanish translation:¿ Tienes...?
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

14:13 Mar 26, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: est-ce que ta...
est-ce que ta...
alma
¿ Tienes...?
Explanation:
"...ta" = Est-ce que tu as.../Est-ce que t'as...?


HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¿ Tienes...?
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4¿Tu...
Antonio de Torre Álvarez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Tu...


Explanation:
(algo en femenino) .... ?

Antonio de Torre Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿ Tienes...?


Explanation:
"...ta" = Est-ce que tu as.../Est-ce que t'as...?


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
19 mins

agree  Claudia Consigli
23 hrs