KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

bâtonnet en buis

Spanish translation: Bastoncillo de boj


07:24 May 13, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: bâtonnet en buis
Utiliser avant de repousser les petites peaux grâce à un bâtonnet en buis.

Se refiere al cuidado de las uñas.
giselle sa
Spanish translation:Bastoncillo de boj
Explanation:
Bâtonnet = bastoncillo
Buis = boj

Simplement. Salutations :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Bastoncillo de boj
Circe
4bâtonnet en buismaryi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bastoncillo de boj


Explanation:
Bâtonnet = bastoncillo
Buis = boj

Simplement. Salutations :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 mins
  -> Gracias Ramón :o)

agree  Javier Sancho Durán
9 mins
  -> Gracias JSanchoD :o)

agree  Fernando Muela: Una referencia: http://www.lavidaencasa.com/TRUCOS/c5u2.htm
18 mins
  -> Gracias por tu comentario Fernando :o)

agree  eolmedo: si, yo lo uso a veces... :-)
1 hr
  -> Yo también Elena. Gracias :o)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia :o)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bâtonnet en buis


Explanation:
Palillo removedor de cutícula

maryi
Argentina