KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

coût de détention

Spanish translation: coste de posesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coût de détention
Spanish translation:coste de posesión
Entered by: José Quinones

15:00 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: coût de détention
C’est précisément le fondement d’une gestion rationnelle de flotte automobile, qui identifie et optimise toutes les composantes du coût de détention.

Coste de posesión???
Cecilia Merino Navas
coste de posesión
Explanation:
cela me semble parfaitement adapté au contexte automobile
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias José.
Gracias a ti también Mariana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coste de posesión
José Quinones
4costo de inmovilización
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costo de inmovilización


Explanation:
;)

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste de posesión


Explanation:
cela me semble parfaitement adapté au contexte automobile

José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias José.
Gracias a ti también Mariana.