KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

coût mesuré

Spanish translation: costo medido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coût mesuré
Spanish translation:costo medido
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

15:03 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: coût mesuré
Seguimos con el mismo texto:

"C’est précisément le fondement d’une gestion rationnelle de flotte automobile, qui identifie et optimise toutes les composantes du coût de détention. Les émissions de CO2 ont rejoint les autres éléments de coût ? Qu’à cela ne tienne, elles seront gérées et optimisées, par le biais d’un coût mesuré."

También tengo problemas con "éléments de coût" = elementos de coste??
coût mesuré = coste moderado / coste calculado? / medido ????

Muchas gracias.
Cecilia Merino Navas
costo medido
Explanation:
Yo diría medido, Cecilia. Pero no estoy segura 100%.
Un beso grande.
Mariana
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Sí, era medido. Gracias Mariana, y también gracias a Zaida y José.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coste moderado
José Quinones
4costo controlado
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3costo medido
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costo medido


Explanation:
Yo diría medido, Cecilia. Pero no estoy segura 100%.
Un beso grande.
Mariana

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Sí, era medido. Gracias Mariana, y también gracias a Zaida y José.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costo controlado


Explanation:
es la idea que percibo

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste moderado


Explanation:
es la idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2007-07-03 22:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también de acuerdo con "elementos de coste"

José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56