KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

après...tu es possesif

Spanish translation: además... eres posesivo


19:32 May 13, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: après...tu es possesif
après,,,tu es possesif
alma
Spanish translation:además... eres posesivo
Explanation:
Pese a que el contexto es escaso, el sentido parece ser éste
Selected response from:

cicci
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4además... eres posesivocicci
4luego, te pones posesivolimule
4y después... te pones posesivo.Gilda Blanco


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y después... te pones posesivo.


Explanation:
O "posesiva", según el contexto.

Gilda Blanco
Argentina

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
además... eres posesivo


Explanation:
Pese a que el contexto es escaso, el sentido parece ser éste

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
23 mins

agree  Cecilia Furió
46 mins

agree  Sandra Bonilla
11 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
3 days6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luego, te pones posesivo


Explanation:
le contexte n'est pas très clair, mais par déduction...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40