KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

profil

Spanish translation: modifique su perfil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:profil
Spanish translation:modifique su perfil
Entered by: Worklog

12:48 May 15, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: profil
Modifiez votre profil.

Se trata de modificar sus datos, su presentación su identificación.
giselle sa
modifique su perfil
Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy
Selected response from:

Worklog
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12modifique su perfil
Worklog
4 +1datos
eolmedo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
modifique su perfil


Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Cammisa
4 mins
  -> Merci Delia, :-)

agree  Rosa LARA: eso es
13 mins
  -> Gracias Rosa, :-)

agree  JH Trads: sin cirujía :-)
15 mins
  -> Hola y gracias Hugo, :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando, :-)

agree  Fabien Champême
17 mins
  -> Merci Fabien, :-)

agree  Circe
22 mins
  -> Gracias Circe, :-)

agree  Cecilia Furió
46 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia, :-)

agree  Cecilia Benitez: es eso, simple!
48 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia, :-)

agree  Corinne PARRA: perfil de puesto : profil de poste
1 hr
  -> Merci Corinne, :-)

agree  xxxinesrubio: perfil es perfecto, que no te de miedo la similitud entre las dos lenguas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias meri, ;-)

agree  maryi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias maryi, :-)

agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
datos


Explanation:
modifique sus datos

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sencillo
10 hrs