KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

jeux à gratter

Spanish translation: juego de rasca y gana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeu à gratter
Spanish translation:juego de rasca y gana
Entered by: giselle sa

09:34 May 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: jeux à gratter
Ces jeux font appel au suspense lié à l?action de gratter.
giselle sa
juegos de 'rasca y gana'
Explanation:
On les appelle comme ça en Espagne.
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5juegos de 'rasca y gana'
Patricia Posadas
4Raspar
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
juegos de 'rasca y gana'


Explanation:
On les appelle comme ça en Espagne.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Alonso Franco: Cierto, yo también los conozco por ese nombre (aunque suene a chiste). Saludos
10 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
16 mins

agree  maricip
21 mins

agree  alfatauri
37 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: Ou tout simplement "rasca y gana".
43 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Raspar


Explanation:
Una curiosidad :
En algunos países de LA (no me atrevo a hablar por todos) se dice de "raspa y gana".

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998