KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

en avant première

Spanish translation: en primicia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en avant première
Spanish translation:en primicia
Entered by: JH Trads

09:49 May 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: en avant première
Un premier jeu a été lancé en avant première mondiale.
giselle sa
en primicia
Explanation:
lanzado en primicia mundial.

www.telefonos-moviles.com/news/item.asp

y otras muchas
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en primicia
maricip
4Novedad mundialJesus Alonso Franco
4a modo de pre-estreno
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a modo de pre-estreno


Explanation:
On l'utilise aussi en dehors du monde du cinéma.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 10:03:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo he entendido que se trata de un \'premier aperçu du jeu\'. Si el sentido es que que comenta Jesús estoy de acuerdo con su traducción.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Novedad mundial


Explanation:
avant première es una forma de resaltar que el juego es verdaderamente novedoso.

Jesus Alonso Franco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en primicia


Explanation:
lanzado en primicia mundial.

www.telefonos-moviles.com/news/item.asp

y otras muchas

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alfatauri: De acuerdo, "en primicia mundial"
26 mins