KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

SECOND-MAITRE

Spanish translation: auxiliar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:second maitre
Spanish translation:auxiliar
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

11:42 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Militar; rangos
French term or phrase: SECOND-MAITRE
Voici, communiquée par le ministère Marine,
la liste (dans l'ordre alphabétique) du
personnel embarqué à bord du sous-marin
« Minerve » disparu au large de Toulon :

X, lieutenant de vaisseau, Toulon,marié, deux enfants.

Y, second maître électricien, Toulon. marié, un enfant.
xxxlaurichi78
auxiliar de electricista
Explanation:
Propongo esto a partir de los oficios que aparecen en este enlace :

http://www.s5.coopenet.com.ar/~esubof/paginas/efoca.htm
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auxiliar de electricista
Claudia Iglesias
4ayudante de electricista
Mireia Oliva Solé
4Electricista Oficial 2ª
Circe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auxiliar de electricista


Explanation:
Propongo esto a partir de los oficios que aparecen en este enlace :

http://www.s5.coopenet.com.ar/~esubof/paginas/efoca.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa LARA: Me parece la propuestas más acertada
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electricista Oficial 2ª


Explanation:
Es lo que se suele decir en España.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayudante de electricista


Explanation:
El segundo electricista.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 78