KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pièces détachées

Spanish translation: repuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pièces détachées
Spanish translation:repuestos
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

18:43 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/ servicios
French term or phrase: pièces détachées
pièces détachées
location
réparation et services
pneus
sécurité
camping-car
revendeurs
Guillermo de la Puerta
repuestos
Explanation:
no necesita
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5repuestos
Claudia Iglesias
5 +2recambios o repuestosCelyne Rey
4 +2RecambiosDolores Vázquez
4repuestos o piezas de recambio
Mabel Garzón
4piezas sueltas
Miquel
4piezas de recambio
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
repuestos


Explanation:
no necesita

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
10 mins

agree  Francisco Herrerias
11 mins

agree  Egmont
13 mins

agree  Fabien Champême
14 mins

agree  Ramón Solá: "Recambio" no parece ser voz del español...
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Recambios


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Fabien Champême
13 mins
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas sueltas


Explanation:
détacher
verbe transitif.

2. (un chien, un lion, etc.) Soltar. desatar.
3. (décoller) Despegar.
4. (éloigner) Separar. alejar.

6. verbe pronominal. figuré. (se désintéresser) Desprenderse. desinteresarse.
7. (perdre l'affection) Desapegarse. perder el apego a.




Miquel
Spain

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas de recambio


Explanation:
quizás piezas de recambio o de repuesto, si hablamos de un coche

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1289

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recambios o repuestos


Explanation:
Les deux termes sont valables lorsqu'il s'agit de voitures ou machines industrielles sans aucun doute

Celyne Rey
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela: Ambas se pueden utilizar, sí.
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repuestos o piezas de recambio


Explanation:

Repuestos está bien, pero no creo que se utilice la palabra "recambio" sola

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12