KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

carrelage et revêtement

Spanish translation: azulejos y revestimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carrelage et revêtement
Spanish translation:azulejos y revestimiento
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

18:54 May 30, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/Servicios
French term or phrase: carrelage et revêtement
toiture
carrelage et revêtement
meubles
outils & matériel
électroménager
jardin & pelouse
jardinage
Guillermo de la Puerta
azulejos y revestimiento
Explanation:
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5azulejos y revestimiento
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4...enlosado y recubrimiento / revestimiento...
Ramón Solá
4pavimentación y revestimiento
Egmont
4pavimento y revestimentoRosa LARA
2 +1baldosas y revestimientos
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pavimentación y revestimiento


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.fr
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pavimento y revestimento


Explanation:
lo mismo que antes

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 123

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
azulejos y revestimiento


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: a que si
4 mins

agree  xxxthoniolaf: Sin duda alguna.
9 mins

agree  Patricia Posadas
38 mins

agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
14 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli: exacto
3 days6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baldosas y revestimientos


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Muy bien.
57 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...enlosado y recubrimiento / revestimiento...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318