KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pension de famille

Spanish translation: casa de huéspedes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pension de famille
Spanish translation:casa de huéspedes
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:19 May 30, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Software/Servicios
French term or phrase: pension de famille
expertise & évaluation
relocation
voyages & transport
agences de voyage
hôtels & logement
pensions de famille
hôtels
Guillermo de la Puerta
casa de huéspedes
Explanation:
en cualquier diccionario
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2casa de huéspedes
Thierry LOTTE
4pensión familiar
Claudia Consigli
4pension de famillemaryi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casa de huéspedes


Explanation:
en cualquier diccionario
suerte


    nativo frances
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
0 min
  -> Gracias Virgilio

agree  Patricia Posadas
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Patricia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pension de famille


Explanation:
pensión

maryi
Argentina

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pensión familiar


Explanation:
c'est tout.

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114