KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

Macérat hydro-alcoolique de …

Spanish translation: macerado hidroalcohólico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:macérat hydro-alcoolique
Spanish translation:macerado hidroalcohólico
Entered by: José Quinones

12:50 Oct 19, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: Macérat hydro-alcoolique de …
"Macérat hydro-alcoolique de …" il est question de Jeunes Pousses d’Orge Vert. Merci
virg
macerado hidroalcohólico de
Explanation:

c'est le résultat de la macération
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2macerado hidroalcohólico de
José Quinones
4 +2maceración hidroetílica
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maceración hidroetílica


Explanation:
+++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Penco: o hidroalcohólica
14 mins
  -> Sí, también. Gracias, colega.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zaida.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
macerado hidroalcohólico de


Explanation:

c'est le résultat de la macération


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> merci Liz

agree  Mainapa S.L.
5 hrs
  -> gracias