KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

PU

Spanish translation: Precio unitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PU
Spanish translation:Precio unitario
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

14:46 Oct 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: PU
Informations passagers
21: Nombre de passagers
22: Saisir le nombre de passagers (inférieur à 20)
23: Nom
24: Prénom
25: Age
26: Retour
27: Votre commande
28: Désignation
29: Quantité
30: ***PU***
31: Total

Es un formulario para reservar billetes de autobús.
¿Podría ser precio unitario?

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Precio unitario
Explanation:
Mira el enlace de la wikipedia. Aunque mejor sería que alguien más lo confirmara o desmintiera. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Fetbe
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Precio unitarioFetbe
5precio unitario / por unidad
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Precio unitario


Explanation:
Mira el enlace de la wikipedia. Aunque mejor sería que alguien más lo confirmara o desmintiera. Un saludo.


    Reference: http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/PU
Fetbe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
9 mins

agree  Roser Pararols
11 mins

agree  transmidi
13 mins

agree  JulieM
29 mins

agree  José Quinones
2 hrs

agree  Mainapa S.L.
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precio unitario / por unidad


Explanation:
Sin dida. Tu elección es correcta.

Adriana Penco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16