KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

bridage

Spanish translation: embridado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bridage
Spanish translation:embridado
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

20:46 Jan 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: bridage
L’installation à pour but d’effectuer le tronçonnage des pièces XXX.
La cellule de tronçonnage comprend :

- Une table tournante de chargement par opérateur, rotation à 180° avec deux postes équipés chacun d’un **bridage*** pneumatique.

He encontrado bridaje, embridado, pero nada me parece demasiado correcto. Es para España. Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
embridado (neumático)
Explanation:
hay que confiar en la etimología ché
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1embridado (neumático)Vittorio Ferretti
3fijación
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embridado (neumático)


Explanation:
hay que confiar en la etimología ché

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie de France: Dictionnaire Renault 1982, Bridage: embridado. Y Brider: bridar, amarrar, apretar
2 days19 hrs
  -> Merci madame!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fijación


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4