KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

irez

Spanish translation: iréis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:irez
Spanish translation:iréis

14:42 Jul 16, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Discour amical
French term or phrase: irez
Dans la phrase: Salut, les jeunes qui irez à toronto!
Pierre
iréis
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Merci, réponse très claire
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6vais a ir
Fernando Muela
5 +4iréis
Egmont
5 +1irán
Francisco Herrerias
5 +1van
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
iréis


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.fr
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
Merci, réponse très claire

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 min
  -> Gracias, Miguel...

agree  cicci
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Cicci...

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana...

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Norberto...

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vais a ir


Explanation:
Dans cette phrase j'employerais la construction avec "ir a" (l'equivalent du futur proche). Il me semble un peu artificiel de dire "a los que iréis". C'est pourquoi je propose "a los que vais a ir a Toronto".
Bon courage!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip
26 mins

agree  Imma
48 mins

agree  Rosa LARA
4 hrs
  -> Gracias a todas

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
6 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 hrs

agree  mppg: O simplemente "váis"
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias por vuestro interés

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
van


Explanation:
Así sería en español de América Latina, no de España.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb: O van a ir.
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irán


Explanation:
comme ca, en espagnol d'Amérique latine et en future...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
11 hrs