KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pilotage en finesse

Spanish translation: es preciso manejar/conducir con destreza


22:32 Jul 19, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: pilotage en finesse
PILOTAGE EN FINESSE
Gran Turismo 3 est comparable à un simulateur de conduite tant il peut reproduire le comportement d’une vraie voiture. Il faut piloter en finesse, apprendre à freiner et s’astreindre à passer des épreuves de conduite pour accéder au niveau supérieur.
Jay
United States
Spanish translation:es preciso manejar/conducir con destreza
Explanation:
conducir diestramente
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3es preciso manejar/conducir con destrezaJH Trads
4 +3hay que ser un avezado conductor
MikeGarcia
5hay que ser muy hábil conduciendoPeter Bagney


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hay que ser muy hábil conduciendo


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 176

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hay que ser un avezado conductor


Explanation:
Otra variante

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Gracias,Patricia.

agree  JH Trads: muy buena opción
33 mins
  -> Mucas gracias,Hugo.

agree  Imma
2 days9 hrs
  -> Gracias,Imma.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
es preciso manejar/conducir con destreza


Explanation:
conducir diestramente


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb: manejar o conducir con SUMA destreza, recomendaría.
6 hrs
  -> gracias Norberto por tu opinión :-)

agree  Taru
18 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days14 hrs