KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

rendra à copu sûr votre site Internet

Spanish translation: con toda seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rendra à coup sûr votre site Internet
Spanish translation:con toda seguridad
Entered by: Yana Dovgopol

15:19 Mar 11, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: rendra à copu sûr votre site Internet
Grâce à l'animation flash du fauteuil et à la galerie photo en "cascade", ce modèle rendra à coup sûr votre site Internet dynamique et moderne.

¿Este modelo aportará de repente dinamismo y modernidad a su página Web? Gracias!!!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
con toda seguridad
Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-11 15:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:
" sin lugar a dudas"
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5con toda seguridad
Zuli Fernandez
4seguro
Carlos Peña Novella
4Sin falta
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin falta


Explanation:
De repented is tout a coup.
A coup sur = a cada paso, sin falta.
Es lo que estas buscando?

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 1

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con toda seguridad


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-11 15:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:
" sin lugar a dudas"

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
6 mins
  -> Gracias Olza.

agree  Marie de France
2 hrs
  -> Merci Marie!

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen.

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Aude.

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 days
  -> Gracias equs.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguro


Explanation:
suerte

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish