KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

garçons dans le vent

Spanish translation: chicos de moda


11:16 Mar 14, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: garçons dans le vent
Vendredi 7 mars les quatre nouveaux garçons dans le vent ont enflammé la Rockhal au son de leurs rythmes rocks et émouvants
Cristina Del Amo
Spain
Spanish translation:chicos de moda
Explanation:
.)
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias mil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chicos de moda
Marie-Aude Effray
3chicos del momentoClaude Orquevaux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chicos de moda


Explanation:
.)

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias mil.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
33 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carlos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chicos del momento


Explanation:
otra opción

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15