KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

moussé (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: recubierto de (colcha) espuma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moussé (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:recubierto de (colcha) espuma
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

13:08 Aug 29, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: moussé (en este contexto)
Capot frontal face avant moussé

HABILLAGES
Capots TS et TX - Habillages XXX et XXX Capot droit moussé

Describe una bomba de calor.
Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
recubierto de (colcha) espuma
Explanation:
Podría ser.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3espumado
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
3recubierto de (colcha) espuma
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recubierto de (colcha) espuma


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espumado


Explanation:
tal vez

Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28