KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pavé

Spanish translation: recuadro de texto


13:20 Dec 31, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: pavé
maquetación, edición de un libro
marga latorre
Spanish translation:recuadro de texto
Explanation:
Es decir, un recuadro de texto resaltado. Ésta es la definición en francés: "Petit texte encadré et mis en vedette, ayant une surface sensiblement carrée". (www.publiprint.fr/dico.html)

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8recuadro de texto
Valentín Hernández Lima
3 +1resumen / apartado
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resumen / apartado


Explanation:
Depende del contexto...
Quizá sea más apartado en este caso.
¡Suerte!

Grand Dictionnaire

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
recuadro de texto


Explanation:
Es decir, un recuadro de texto resaltado. Ésta es la definición en francés: "Petit texte encadré et mis en vedette, ayant une surface sensiblement carrée". (www.publiprint.fr/dico.html)

V


    Reference: http://www.publiprint.fr/dico.html
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
23 mins

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
24 mins

agree  Taru
45 mins

agree  Marta Alamañac
3 hrs

agree  andre_: asi es
2 days1 hr

agree  ThoniOlaf
5 days

agree  Andrea García
6 days

agree  Egmont
54 days