KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

poser une option

Spanish translation: tomar una opción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:poser une option
Spanish translation:tomar una opción
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

15:23 Jan 3, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: poser une option
On a déjà posé une option sur vos travaux futurs
Christian
tomar una opción
Explanation:
es que Poser une option2 no es francés.
Normalmente se emplea la formula "prendre une option" - por eso propongo "tomar una opción"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tomar una opción
Thierry LOTTE
5 +1presentar / formular / plantear una opción
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentar / formular / plantear una opción


Explanation:
Podrían ser algunas de las posibilidades
¡Lo que mejor te suene!
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 15:43:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra más: Proponer una opción

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andre_: de acuerdo.
5 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tomar una opción


Explanation:
es que Poser une option2 no es francés.
Normalmente se emplea la formula "prendre une option" - por eso propongo "tomar una opción"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Gracias alberto

agree  xxxEDLING
28 mins
  -> Gracias EDLING

agree  Marta Alamañac
3 hrs
  -> gracias marta

agree  Silvia Mendez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Trilo

agree  Taru
23 hrs
  -> Merci Taru

agree  andre_: agree
3 days9 hrs
  -> Merci André

agree  Andrea García
3 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea