KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

éponge blonde bordée

Spanish translation: esponja dorada redondeada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éponge blonde bordée
Spanish translation:esponja dorada redondeada
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

15:58 Jun 27, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: éponge blonde bordée
un tipo de esponja

Synthétique

blonde bordée

-à bords arrondis,
-légères et très absorbants.
-Disponible en 2 dimensions : 121x86x30mm et 154x114x35mm
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
esponja dorada redondeada
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1esponja dorada redondeada
VRN
5esponja sintéticaxxxMamie


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esponja sintética


Explanation:
.... y la describes.


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esponja dorada redondeada


Explanation:
Exp

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: o amarilla http://www.dephi.fr/entretiensols/accentretien.html
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia