KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

schème étrange

Spanish translation: esquema recordatorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:schème étrange
Spanish translation:esquema recordatorio
Entered by: limule

16:57 Jun 29, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ psychologie sociale et politique
French term or phrase: schème étrange
Schéme étrange: canevas de raisonnement caractérisé par l'indication ou le rappel d'un attribut normal ou normatif de l'objet.
Olivier
esquema recordatorio
Explanation:
Là, je sèche: ça n'est qu'intuitif car j'ai beau chercher...
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esquema extraño-- SSLL
4imagen intuitiva extraña: trama de razonamiento.....xxxMamie
4esquema de desconocido
Сергей Лузан
2esquema recordatoriolimule


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
esquema recordatorio


Explanation:
Là, je sèche: ça n'est qu'intuitif car j'ai beau chercher...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquema de desconocido


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Olivier!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esquema extraño


Explanation:
o inusual podría ser otra posibilidad

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 564

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagen intuitiva extraña: trama de razonamiento.....


Explanation:
Larousse:*schème*,representación intermedia entre concepto y percepción (traduzco),Kant:"le nombre est un schème".Deduzco¿imagen intuitiva?
Si estas enfrascada en filosofía, quizas te ayude.
¡Suerte!


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911