KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

en relais

Spanish translation: en relevos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en relais
Spanish translation:en relevos
Entered by: limule

20:49 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: en relais
. Le destinataire de la question :

directe : question adressée à une personne ;

cantonade : à tout le groupe ;

en retour : question retournée à la personne qui l'a posée ;

en relais : A questionne B ; B pose la même question à tout le groupe ;

relance : reprise d'une question posée à nouveau.
limule
en relevos o mediante la retransmisión
Explanation:
Hola,

Son las dos posibilidades que da www.yourdictionary.com

Saludos.

Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Ok, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en relevos o mediante la retransmisión
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3con ayuda del grupoxxxMamie


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en relevos o mediante la retransmisión


Explanation:
Hola,

Son las dos posibilidades que da www.yourdictionary.com

Saludos.



Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Ok, thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con ayuda del grupo


Explanation:
es lo que se usa en los concursos cuando alguién no contesta una pregunta y rebota a los demás del grupo.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911