KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

On assure/On console

Spanish translation: se transmite confianza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:On assure
Spanish translation:se transmite confianza
Entered by: limule

22:40 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: On assure/On console
Soutien
On assure, on minimise la situation.
On masque une part du problème.
On assure. (olviden la pregunta anterior: solo ésta es valida)
limule
se transmite confianza
Explanation:
Hola Sebasto, otra opción.
Selected response from:

Inés Sancho-Arroyo
Grading comment
entre rdom y Usted dificil de elegir, pero bueno, me parece que lo tuyo "trasmite más confianza"... valga redundancia
Ci vediamo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se tranquiliza/se da seguridadrdom
4 +1se transmite confianza
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
5se consolidaxxxMamie
4se asevera
swisstell
4Se asegura/Se consolaxxxAlex Zelkind


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se asegura/Se consola


Explanation:
Espero le sirva

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se asevera


Explanation:
mi interpretación en este contexto

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se consolida


Explanation:
se da cuerpo a una explicación.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se tranquiliza/se da seguridad


Explanation:
Se trata de un encare psicológico.

rdom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marisa gorospe
39 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se transmite confianza


Explanation:
Hola Sebasto, otra opción.

Inés Sancho-Arroyo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
entre rdom y Usted dificil de elegir, pero bueno, me parece que lo tuyo "trasmite más confianza"... valga redundancia
Ci vediamo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
47 mins
  -> gracias, Dominique!