KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

revue de presse

Spanish translation: Resumen de prensa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revue de presse
Spanish translation:Resumen de prensa
Entered by: limule

03:00 Jan 16, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: revue de presse
como se dice esta evidencia que no consigo recordar? Gracias
limule
Resumen de prensa
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Resumen de prensaxxxAlex Zelkind
5repaso de la actualidad, titulares de prensa.xxxMamie
5 -1Revista de prensa
Thamara Quintini


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Resumen de prensa


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Compilación de artículos de prensa, ese es el sentido.
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Revista de prensa


Explanation:
Suerte

Thamara Quintini
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juan Jacob: Traducción textual que no conviene, según yo.
20 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repaso de la actualidad, titulares de prensa.


Explanation:
.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911