KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

différé

Spanish translation: aplazado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:différé
Spanish translation:aplazado
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

14:19 Jan 22, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: différé
Se trata de una hoja de gastos y sale différé varias veces, se trata de demora?

3% DIFFERES POUR LE PAYS
PRIX DDP inclus différe PAYS 3% par l'ICA rendu entrepôt
atram2
aplazado
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aplazado
Ángel Espinosa
4 +1diferido
nothing


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diferido


Explanation:
http://www.ccra-adrc.gc.ca/F/pub/cm/d13-3-13/d13-3-13-f.html

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps: diferir, aplazar
17 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aplazado


Explanation:
:-)

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa LARA
1 hr

agree  -- SSLL
2 hrs

agree  limule: totalmente de acuerdo
4 hrs

agree  IURISFRENCH: sí, aplazado
4 days

agree  Brigitte Huot
5 days