KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

phases plateau

Spanish translation: fases sin alteraciones


11:46 Aug 6, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: phases plateau
- les formes progressives continues avec évolution du handicap, sans poussées individualisables mais avec fluctuations minimes et phases plateau
nereveb
Spanish translation:fases sin alteraciones
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-08-06 11:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o estables
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fases sin alteraciones
María López Gromaz
4fases de meseta
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fases sin alteraciones


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-08-06 11:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o estables

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chapete
3 days7 hrs

agree  limule
128 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fases de meseta


Explanation:
Creo que se dice así en medicina y no exclusivamente en el ámbito sexual.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11