KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

appelés à l’aider

Spanish translation: echar una mano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appelés à l’aider
Spanish translation:echar una mano
Entered by: Marta Alamañac

14:17 Aug 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: appelés à l’aider
Les soins journaliers incombant souvent à la mère, le père et les frères et soeurs seront appelés à l’aider davantage à la maison.
nereveb
echar una mano
Explanation:
sinónimo de "ayudar"
Selected response from:

Marta Alamañac
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2echar una mano
Marta Alamañac
5 +1serán obligados a ayudaryves combes
4los obligará a ayudar más en la casa.
Claudia Consigli
3les obliga mas amenudo prestar manos en casa
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appelés à l’aider
les obliga mas amenudo prestar manos en casa


Explanation:
buena semana !

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appelés à l’aider
echar una mano


Explanation:
sinónimo de "ayudar"

Marta Alamañac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stephia
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  xxxSaifa: para que te conteste por lo menos el robot!
124 days
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appelés à l’aider
los obligará a ayudar más en la casa.


Explanation:
Otra.

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appelés à l’aider
serán obligados a ayudar


Explanation:
-

yves combes
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chapete: o a ayudarle (a la madre)
1 hr