KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

capiton

Spanish translation: piel de naranja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:capiton
Spanish translation:piel de naranja
Entered by: arantxap

20:13 Dec 1, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: capiton
Cuidados corporales:
Programme minceur :
Pour répondre aux 3 problématiques minceur essentielles :
-Formation de capitons
-Perte de fermeté
-Rétention d’eau.
arantxap
piel de naranja
Explanation:
Echa un vistacillo al enlace
Suerte
Selected response from:

Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2piel de naranja
Maria A. Norén
5pozos/pocitosxxxBAmary
4hoyuelos de/por celulitis
Pablo Grosschmid


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoyuelos de/por celulitis


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pozos/pocitos


Explanation:
En Argentina les decimos así, pero es sinónimo de lo que dijo Pablo.
Sds.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piel de naranja


Explanation:
Echa un vistacillo al enlace
Suerte



    Reference: http://www.look-at.com/soinslescapitons.htm
Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
10 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  xxxBAmary: Ay, sí!! Tenés razón!
31 mins
  -> gracias!!

agree  Ariadna Martin
12 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

disagree  Brigitte Gaudin: La peau d'orange et les capitons sont des manifestations de la cellulite. Il ne faudrait pas tout mélanger.
436 days