KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

attachés-cases

Spanish translation: maletín


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attachés-cases
Spanish translation:maletín
Entered by: LauSim

00:16 Dec 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: attachés-cases
• bagages et porte-documents : sacs de voyage, valises, valisettes, porte –habits, vanity cases, trousses de toilette, porte-documents, serviettes, pilot-cases, attachés-cases, conférenciers, sacs camera, sacs reporter, sacs et pochettes pour homme, sacoches, gibecières, sacs à dos et sacs marin ;
arantxap
maletín
Explanation:
o "maletín rígido"
Selected response from:

LauSim
Grading comment
tantos términos tan parecidos... en este caso me quedo con "maletín rígido"... Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maletín
LauSim
5 +1Valija rígida / maleta rígidaJulio Torres


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attachés-cases
Valija rígida / maleta rígida


Explanation:
Encontré: mallette plate qui sert de porte documents. Plur. attachés-cases.

De nuevo un término que parece repetido, vas a tener que hacer elecciones para especificar cada uno.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Gracias VRN =)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attachés-cases
maletín


Explanation:
o "maletín rígido"

LauSim
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
tantos términos tan parecidos... en este caso me quedo con "maletín rígido"... Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
2 hrs
  ->  :-)

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  ->  :-)