KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pointer

Spanish translation: marcar/señalar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pointer
Spanish translation:marcar/señalar
Entered by: Julio Torres

15:38 Feb 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: pointer
Programa de formación de una gran empresa de automóviles.

-pointez les numéros dans l'ordre pour afficher le titre des modules
Fernando Muela
Spain
apunte / marque
Explanation:
Tal cual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-13 15:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anote. Otra opción, claro.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8apunte / marqueJulio Torres
4puntearxxxMamie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
apunte / marque


Explanation:
Tal cual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-13 15:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anote. Otra opción, claro.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 mins
  -> Gracias Smash =)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
26 mins
  -> Merci Thierry =)

agree  Dominique Roques: marque mejor
1 hr
  -> Merci Dominique =)

agree  Egmont: señale...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw =)

agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mamie =)

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria =)

agree  Taru
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Taru =)

agree  badial: Estoy con Dominique, "marque" mejor
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia =)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntear


Explanation:
simplemente...

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96